AGES 6 - 12

AGES 6 - 12 CLASS SCHEDULES

Ages 6-8

• Tap Monday 4:45-5:25pm
• Ballet I/II Monday 5:30-6:10pm
• Ballet II/III* Monday 6:15-6:55pm
• Jazz Tuesday 5:30-6:10pm
• Ballet I/II Tuesday 6:15-6:55pm
• Hip-Hop Wednesday 4:30-5:10pm
• Acro Wednesday 5:15-5:55pm
• Jazz Wednesday 5:45-6:25pm
• Adv. Tap (ages 8+) Thursday 6:15-6:55pm
• Hip-Hop Saturday 10:45-11:25am
• Ballet I/II Saturday 11:30am-12:10pm

Ages 9-12

• Barre Technique** Monday 5:15-6:10pm
• Beg/Int. Tap Monday 5:30-6:10pm
•Ballet II/III Monday 6:15-6:55pm
• Adv. Rhythm Tap Monday 6:15-6:55pm
• Beg. Lyrical (ages 10+) Monday 6:15-6:55pm
• Beg. Lyrical (ages 10+) Monday 7:00-7:40pm
• Beg./Int. Jazz Monday 7:00-7:40pm
• Ballet IV/V +Pointe** Monday 7:00-7:55pm
• Adv. Jazz (ages 12+)* Monday 8:00-8:40pm
• Barre Technique** Tuesday 4:30-5:25pm
• Ballet III/IV Tuesday 5:30-6:10pm
• Int/Adv. Jazz (ages 12+) Tuesday 5:30-6:10pm
• Beg./Int Jazz Tuesday 6:15-6:55pm
• Int/Adv. Turns & Progressions Tuesday 7:15-7:55pm
• Beg/Int. Jazz Wednesday 5:00-5:40pm
• Hip-hop Wednesday 6:00-6:40pm
• Acro 1 (ages 6-9) Wednesday 5:15-5:55pm
• Acro 2 (ages 10+) Wednesday 6:00-6:40pm
• Acro 3 * Wednesday 6:45-7:25pm
• Acro 4 * Wednesday 7:30-8:10pm
• Hip-hop tricks (ages 10+) Wednesday 7:30-8:10pm
• Ballet III/IV Thursday 4:30-5:30pm
• Ballet IV/V** Thursday 4:30-5:30pm
• Adv. Tap (ages 8+)* Thursday 6:15-6:55pm
• Beg/Int. Tap (ages 10+) Thursday 7:00-7:40pm
• Ballet I/II Saturday 11:30am-12:10pm
• Hip-Hop Saturday 11:30am-12:10pm

Company Rehearsals (subject to change)

• Comp. Jazz Technique

Tuesday 6:15-7:15pm

•Jr. Company

Thursday 5:30-6:10pm 

• Teen Company 

Thursday 6:15-6:55pm 

• Teen Select Company 

Thursday 5:30 & 7:00pm 

• Elite Teams

Thursday 6:15-8:30pm

Schedule is subject to change based on class enrollment.
  *Indicates a teacher's approval is necessary in order to enroll in the class.
**Indicates a specialty technique class with a 15 student class limit.

Register Now for Dance Classes & Music Lessons!
CALL 262-349-4088 or Register Online